0 votes
Can I buy Spanish lottery tickets?

1 Answer

0 votes
The answer is YES, as reported by the Spanish Gaming Regulation (Law 13/2011) a tourist ca play Spanish Lottery and claim a big prize. In Spain there is no residency condition for buying and winning the Spanish Lottery (El Gordo, La Primitiva, Bonoloto and Loteria Nacional).
...